Book Free Test Drive

Experience the all-electric VinFast VF 7. Fill in your details and our team will get in touch.

VF 7 Earth

Born Sporty. Effortlessly Sophisticated.

₹22,99,000

Specifications

Range

438 km

Battery

59.6 kWh

Max. power

130 kW

Max. torque

250 Nm

Max. Power (kW): 130 kW

Max. Torque (Nm): 250 Nm

Driveline: FWD (Front-Wheel Drive)

Range (km): 438 km

Acceleration (0–100 km/h): 10.38 seconds

Usable Battery Capacity: 59.6 kWh

Charge Port: CCS2

AC Charging: Up to 7.2 kW

DC Charging: 100 kW

Fast Charging (10% to 70%): 24 minutes

Length: 4,550 mm

Width: 1,893 mm

Height: 1,596 mm

Wheelbase: 2,840 mm

Ground Clearance (Unladen): 190 mm

Boot Space: 537 litres

Kerb Weight: 2,085 kg

Front and Rear Brakes: Disc

Electronic Parking Brake: Yes

Auto Hold: Yes

Front Suspension: MacPherson Independent

Rear Suspension: Control Blade Independent

Regenerative Braking Modes: Off, Low, Medium, High

Selectable Driving Modes: Eco, Normal, Sport

VF 7 Wind

Born Sporty. Effortlessly Sophisticated.

₹25,89,000

Specifications

Range

532 km

Battery

70 kWh

Max. power

150 kW

Max. torque

310 Nm

Max. Power (kW): 150 kW

Max. Torque (Nm): 310 Nm

Driveline: FWD (Front-Wheel Drive)

Range (km): 532 km

Acceleration (0–100 km/h): 9.5 seconds

Usable Battery Capacity: 70 kWh

Charge Port: CCS2

AC Charging: Up to 7.2 kW

DC Charging: 110 kW

Fast Charging (10% to 70%): 28 minutes

Length: 4,550 mm

Width: 1,893 mm

Height: 1,596 mm

Wheelbase: 2,840 mm

Ground Clearance (Unladen): 190 mm

Boot Space: 537 litres

Kerb Weight: 2,127 kg

Front and Rear Brakes: Disc

Electronic Parking Brake: Yes

Auto Hold: Yes

Front Suspension: MacPherson Independent

Rear Suspension: Control Blade Independent

Regenerative Braking Modes: Off, Low, Medium, High

Selectable Driving Modes: Eco, Normal, Sport

VF 7 Wind Infinity

Born Sporty. Effortlessly Sophisticated.

₹26,39,000

Specifications

Range

532 km

Battery

70 kWh

Max. power

150 kW

Max. torque

310 Nm

Max. Power (kW): 150 kW

Max. Torque (Nm): 310 Nm

Driveline: FWD (Front-Wheel Drive)

Range (km): 532 km

Acceleration (0–100 km/h): 9.5 seconds

Usable Battery Capacity: 70 kWh

Charge Port: CCS2

AC Charging: Up to 7.2 kW

DC Charging: 110 kW

Fast Charging (10% to 70%): 28 minutes

Length: 4,550 mm

Width: 1,893 mm

Height: 1,596 mm

Wheelbase: 2,840 mm

Ground Clearance (Unladen): 190 mm

Boot Space: 537 litres

Kerb Weight: 2,127 kg

Front and Rear Brakes: Disc

Electronic Parking Brake: Yes

Auto Hold: Yes

Front Suspension: MacPherson Independent

Rear Suspension: Control Blade Independent

Regenerative Braking Modes: Off, Low, Medium, High

Selectable Driving Modes: Eco, Normal, Sport

VF 7 Sky

Born Sporty. Effortlessly Sophisticated.

₹27,49,000

Specifications

Range

510 km

Battery

70 kWh

Max. power

260 kW

Max. torque

500 Nm

Max. Power (kW): 260 kW

Max. Torque (Nm): 500 Nm

Driveline: AWD (All-Wheel Drive)

Range (km): 510 km

Acceleration (0–100 km/h): 5.8 seconds

Usable Battery Capacity: 70 kWh

Charge Port: CCS2

AC Charging: Up to 7.2 kW

DC Charging: 110 kW

Fast Charging (10% to 70%): 28 minutes

Length: 4,550 mm

Width: 1,893 mm

Height: 1,596 mm

Wheelbase: 2,840 mm

Ground Clearance (Unladen): 190 mm

Boot Space: 537 litres

Kerb Weight: 2,218 kg

Front and Rear Brakes: Disc

Electronic Parking Brake: Yes

Auto Hold: Yes

Front Suspension: MacPherson Independent

Rear Suspension: Control Blade Independent

Regenerative Braking Modes: Off, Low, Medium, High

Selectable Driving Modes: Eco, Normal, Sport

VF 7 Sky Infinity

Born Sporty. Effortlessly Sophisticated.

₹28,09,000

Specifications

Range

510 km

Battery

70 kWh

Max. power

260 kW

Max. torque

500 Nm

Max. Power (kW): 260 kW

Max. Torque (Nm): 500 Nm

Driveline: AWD (All-Wheel Drive)

Range (km): 510 km

Acceleration (0–100 km/h): 5.8 seconds

Usable Battery Capacity: 70 kWh

Charge Port: CCS2

AC Charging: Up to 7.2 kW

DC Charging: 110 kW

Fast Charging (10% to 70%): 28 minutes

Length: 4,550 mm

Width: 1,893 mm

Height: 1,596 mm

Wheelbase: 2,840 mm

Ground Clearance (Unladen): 190 mm

Boot Space: 537 litres

Kerb Weight: 2,218 kg

Front and Rear Brakes: Disc

Electronic Parking Brake: Yes

Auto Hold: Yes

Front Suspension: MacPherson Independent

Rear Suspension: Control Blade Independent

Regenerative Braking Modes: Off, Low, Medium, High

Selectable Driving Modes: Eco, Normal, Sport

Specifications & Model Details

VF 7 Earth

Born Sporty. Effortlessly Sophisticated.

₹22,99,000

Specifications

Range438 km
Battery59.6 kWh
Max. power130 kW
Max. torque250 Nm
Electric Drivetrain
Max. power130 kW
Max. torque250 Nm
DrivelineFWD
Range438 km
Acceleration 0–100 km/h10.38 s
Battery and Charging
Usable battery59.6 kWh
Charge portCCS2
AC chargingUp to 7.2 kW
DC charging100 kW
Fast charging (10–70%)24 min
Dimensions and Weight
Length4,550 mm
Width1,893 mm
Height1,596 mm
Wheelbase2,840 mm
Ground clearance190 mm
Boot space537 L
Kerb weight2,085 kg
Brakes and Suspension
Front and rear brakesDisc
Electronic parking brakeYes
Auto HoldYes
Front suspensionMacPherson independent
Rear suspensionControl blade independent
Smart Drive Features
Regenerative brakingOff, Low, Medium, High
Driving modesEco, Normal, Sport

VF 7 Wind

Born Sporty. Effortlessly Sophisticated.

₹25,89,000

Specifications

Range532 km
Battery70 kWh
Max. power150 kW
Max. torque310 Nm
Electric Drivetrain
Max. power150 kW
Max. torque310 Nm
DrivelineFWD
Range532 km
Acceleration 0–100 km/h9.5 s
Battery and Charging
Usable battery70 kWh
Charge portCCS2
AC chargingUp to 7.2 kW
DC charging110 kW
Fast charging (10–70%)28 min
Dimensions and Weight
Length4,550 mm
Width1,893 mm
Height1,596 mm
Wheelbase2,840 mm
Ground clearance190 mm
Boot space537 L
Kerb weight2,127 kg
Brakes and Suspension
Front and rear brakesDisc
Electronic parking brakeYes
Auto HoldYes
Front suspensionMacPherson independent
Rear suspensionControl blade independent
Smart Drive Features
Regenerative brakingOff, Low, Medium, High
Driving modesEco, Normal, Sport

VF 7 Wind Infinity

Born Sporty. Effortlessly Sophisticated.

₹26,39,000

Specifications

Range532 km
Battery70 kWh
Max. power150 kW
Max. torque310 Nm
Electric Drivetrain
Max. power150 kW
Max. torque310 Nm
DrivelineFWD
Range532 km
Acceleration 0–100 km/h9.5 s
Battery and Charging
Usable battery70 kWh
Charge portCCS2
AC chargingUp to 7.2 kW
DC charging110 kW
Fast charging (10–70%)28 min
Dimensions and Weight
Length4,550 mm
Width1,893 mm
Height1,596 mm
Wheelbase2,840 mm
Ground clearance190 mm
Boot space537 L
Kerb weight2,127 kg
Brakes and Suspension
Front and rear brakesDisc
Electronic parking brakeYes
Auto HoldYes
Front suspensionMacPherson independent
Rear suspensionControl blade independent
Smart Drive Features
Regenerative brakingOff, Low, Medium, High
Driving modesEco, Normal, Sport

VF 7 Sky

Born Sporty. Effortlessly Sophisticated.

₹27,49,000

Specifications

Range510 km
Battery70 kWh
Max. power260 kW
Max. torque500 Nm
Electric Drivetrain
Max. power260 kW
Max. torque500 Nm
DrivelineAWD
Range510 km
Acceleration 0–100 km/h5.8 s
Battery and Charging
Usable battery70 kWh
Charge portCCS2
AC chargingUp to 7.2 kW
DC charging110 kW
Fast charging (10–70%)28 min
Dimensions and Weight
Length4,550 mm
Width1,893 mm
Height1,596 mm
Wheelbase2,840 mm
Ground clearance190 mm
Boot space537 L
Kerb weight2,218 kg
Brakes and Suspension
Front and rear brakesDisc
Electronic parking brakeYes
Auto HoldYes
Front suspensionMacPherson independent
Rear suspensionControl blade independent
Smart Drive Features
Regenerative brakingOff, Low, Medium, High
Driving modesEco, Normal, Sport

VF 7 Sky Infinity

Born Sporty. Effortlessly Sophisticated.

₹28,09,000

Specifications

Range510 km
Battery70 kWh
Max. power260 kW
Max. torque500 Nm
Electric Drivetrain
Max. power260 kW
Max. torque500 Nm
DrivelineAWD
Range510 km
Acceleration 0–100 km/h5.8 s
Battery and Charging
Usable battery70 kWh
Charge portCCS2
AC chargingUp to 7.2 kW
DC charging110 kW
Fast charging (10–70%)28 min
Dimensions and Weight
Length4,550 mm
Width1,893 mm
Height1,596 mm
Wheelbase2,840 mm
Ground clearance190 mm
Boot space537 L
Kerb weight2,218 kg
Brakes and Suspension
Front and rear brakesDisc
Electronic parking brakeYes
Auto HoldYes
Front suspensionMacPherson independent
Rear suspensionControl blade independent
Smart Drive Features
Regenerative brakingOff, Low, Medium, High
Driving modesEco, Normal, Sport